Difference between revisions of "APEX Experimental Readiness Review 2016"
From Hall A Wiki
(→Agenda (talks)) |
(→Agenda (talks)) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|14:15 || '''Charge Item 8''': Responsibilities for carrying out each job ([http://hallaweb.jlab.org/experiment/APEX/ERR/Responsibilities.pdf pdf]) || Bogdan Wojtsekhowski (10+5) | |14:15 || '''Charge Item 8''': Responsibilities for carrying out each job ([http://hallaweb.jlab.org/experiment/APEX/ERR/Responsibilities.pdf pdf]) || Bogdan Wojtsekhowski (10+5) | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |14:30 || '''Charge Item 9''': Documentation for all | + | |14:30 || '''Charge Item 9''': Documentation for all ([http://hallaweb.jlab.org/experiment/APEX/ERR/APEX-documentation.pdf pdf]) || Rouven Essig (15+5) |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Draft of COO ([http://hallaweb.jlab.org/experiment/APEX/ERR/APEX-COO.pdf pdf]) || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Draft of ERG ([http://hallaweb.jlab.org/experiment/APEX/ERR/APEX-ERG.pdf pdf]) || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Draft of ESAD ([http://hallaweb.jlab.org/experiment/APEX/ERR/APEX-ESAD.pdf pdf]) || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | || Input for RSAD from Radcon (radiation budget form) ([http://hallaweb.jlab.org/experiment/APEX/ERR/C12-10-009_APEX.pdf pdf]) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14:50 || '''Charge Item 9''': Readiness of DAQ full rate capability ([http://hallaweb.jlab.org/experiment/APEX/ERR/APEX_DAQ.pdf pdf]) || Kalyan Allada (10+5) | |14:50 || '''Charge Item 9''': Readiness of DAQ full rate capability ([http://hallaweb.jlab.org/experiment/APEX/ERR/APEX_DAQ.pdf pdf]) || Kalyan Allada (10+5) |
Revision as of 11:57, 25 March 2016
Overview
Experimental Readiness Review 2016
Time and Location
- Date: 07 April 2016 (Thursday)
- Location: JLab CEBAF Room F224-F225
Agenda (talks)
8:30 | Closed Session | |
9:00 | Remarks from Chair and Charge | Chair, ERR Committee |
9:10 | Physics overview | Philip Schuster (15+5) |
9:30 | Charge Item 1&5: Design of the beam line items (excluding target) | Robin Wines (20+10) |
10:00 | Charge Item 2&5: Target design, thermal analysis and plans for the target (including decommissioning) | Silviu Covrig (20+15) |
10:35 | Break | |
10:50 | Charge Item 3: Beam line magnetic shielding, beam analysis and commissioning (pptx) | Yves Roblin (15+10) |
11:15 | Charge Item 4: Radiation level analysis (pdf) | Maduka Kaluarachchi (20+15) |
11:50 | Charge Item 5: Status of equipment (detectors) (pdf) | Gregg Franklin (15+5) |
12:10 | Working Lunch | |
Afternoon | ||
13:30 | Charge Items 6&7: Equipment installation plan | Jessie Butler (20+10) |
14:15 | Charge Item 8: Responsibilities for carrying out each job (pdf) | Bogdan Wojtsekhowski (10+5) |
14:30 | Charge Item 9: Documentation for all (pdf) | Rouven Essig (15+5) |
Draft of COO (pdf) | ||
Draft of ERG (pdf) | ||
Draft of ESAD (pdf) | ||
Input for RSAD from Radcon (radiation budget form) (pdf) | ||
14:50 | Charge Item 9: Readiness of DAQ full rate capability (pdf) | Kalyan Allada (10+5) |
15:05 | Charge Item 9: High-rate events analysis (pdf) | Seamus Riordan (10+5) |
15:20 | Closed Session | |
18:10 | Close Out |